DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART 13 OF LEGISLATIVE 196/2003 OF THE 30 JUNE 2003

The law related to protection of personal data requires that those who provide information through the forms on this web site www.gioielleriasamarcanda.it, It is informed about the ways in which society Fiorenza srl ​​protects and manages data provided.

The information is also inspired by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46/EC adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, e, in particular, how, the timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the reason for.

The data provided will be used to respond to requests for information on professional and working activities of Samarkand Jewels Fiorenza Srl. It will also be used to provide information in the future on new initiatives from Samarkand Jewels Fiorenza Srl.

THE “HOLDER” TREATMENT

The “holder” their management is Mr.. Carlo Tosi, at Fiorenza srl, Viale Italy 7, 20900 Monza tel + 39.039.380314, info@gioielleriasamarcanda.it

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Data will be collected in an emailing system for the occasional sending of general and commercial information about the activities of Samarcanda Jewels.

Processing of the data contained in the aforementioned computer system will be in compliance with appropriate safety measures under Article. 31 of Decree. n. 196/2003, in such a way as to minimize the risk of destruction, lost, unauthorized access or treatment not in accordance with the purposes of collection. The data are protected in four ways: physical security, network security, Safety of the personnel access procedures, taking the necessary measures to ensure redundancy and continuity.

Treatment related to web services of this site are only handled by technical personnel of the processor. The personal information provided by users through the website www.gioielleriasamarcanda.it They are used only to perform the service requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

The personal data are collected and processed by Information, also with the aid of electronic means, directly and / or through third party.

TYPES OF DATA

The optional entry, explicit and voluntary data involves the subsequent acquisition of email, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the input modules. Will not in any way sensitive data collected, as defined in Article. 4, comma 1 d) Decree 196/03.

RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative. n. 196/2003).

According to the same article the subjects which refer the personal data have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to the data controller.

EnglishItaly